Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes - Vence

$$$$||View on mapVence, France3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140|
9.4
PerfectWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|28 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes - Vence
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Perfect · 137 reviews
9.4Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Staff9.9
Location9.8
Cleanliness9.7
Comfort9.5
Who stays here
Couples74%
Solo20%
Families4%
Groups2%

Overview

Overall Score
Perfect · 137 reviews
9.4Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Staff9.9
Location9.8
Cleanliness9.7
Comfort9.5
Who stays here
Couples74%
Solo20%
Families4%
Groups2%

Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes: 9.8 location score in the heart of Vence

Location & Setting

Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes holds a location score of 9.8 in Vence, one of the highest in the area. The property sits within the old town, offering city and mountain views from the rooms. Guests have a private entrance and proximity to the central square with its restaurants and shops.

Accommodations

Each double room features tile/marble flooring and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Rooms include air conditioning, heating, and a dining area plus a coffee machine and refrigerator. The property has a non-smoking policy throughout all accommodations.

Breakfast & Dining

A continental breakfast is served each morning with fresh pastries, fruits, juice, and cheese. The breakfast offerings are included in the stay and are provided in a shared dining space. Les Tomettes also offers bicycle parking for guests exploring the area.

Nearby Attractions

The Maeght Foundation is 2 miles from the property, a major art destination. Parfumerie Fragonard in Grasse is 15 miles away, and Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is 12 miles from Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes. Other nearby points include the Russian Orthodox Cathedral and Nice-Ville Train Station within 21-14 miles.

Property Features

The bed and breakfast is entirely non-smoking, with smoke alarms installed for safety. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, and air conditioning and heating are in every room. Parking is available nearby, though not on-site, with the old-town location limiting vehicle access.

  • Location: 9.8 location score in Vence
  • Rooms: Double rooms with tile/marble flooring
  • Dining: Continental breakfast with fresh pastries
  • Attractions: 2 miles to Maeght Foundation
  • Access: 12 miles from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
  • Non-smoking: Entire property is non-smoking
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-20:00
from 08:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 10.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Former name
chambre d'hôtes les tomettes
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Private Bathroom Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

No pets allowed
Air conditioning
No Smoking

No smoking on site

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes

💵 Lowest room price 85 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 10.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Nice Cote d'Azur, NCE

Location

3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
Address
The address has been copied.
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
Map view
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Chapelle des Pentitents Blancs
100 yd
8 rue de l Eveche
Galerie Regards
100 yd
Fountains
Fountain of The Peyra
100 yd
13
Galerie .A. Chaves
100 yd
Restaurant
Patisserie Palanque
100 yd
Restaurant
Le Gouter Vencois
100 yd
Restaurant
pizza or n'hot
100 yd
Restaurant
Pizza de L'Ara
100 yd
Restaurant
Le vencois
100 yd

Reviews of Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes

9.4 /10
Perfect
138 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room